Menu
Your Cart

SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740

SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
New In Stock
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740

Share

SINGLE FUSION SPLICER DVP 740
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Product code: 30285-H
Samples sold 0
Product Views: 132
2,944.08лв.
Ex Tax: 2,453.40лв.

 Compact & Lightweight


Fully Automatic Operation

5000m altitude ensures Splice Quality

SYSTEM TEST ensures the best working condition

Color LCD monitor

Pause function, convenient for scientific research

Store 8000 groups of splice results

USB & DC interface

High battery capacity, up to 200 times of continuous splice and heat

 


Fiber Diameter Cladding Diameter: 80-150 um; Coating Diameter: 100~1000 um

Applicable fibers SM, MM, DS, NZDS, G655, G657, and others

Splice loss 0.01dB(MM)、0.02dB(SM)、0.05dB(DS/NZDS/G.655/G.657)

Return loss 60dB

Tension test 2.0N

Protection sleeve length 25mm、40mm、50mm

Tube-heat Time 35S

Splicing program Automatic Setting

Language Chinese, English

Alignment Core Alignment(PAS Technology)

Splicing method Arc splicing

Fiber Holder Replaceable and Suitable for the Splice of bare fiber, pigtail, patch cord, optical fiber drop cable and SC, FC, LC connector

Display Color3.5 Inch TFT

Interface USB, suitable for data download and software update

Splice Memory 10000

Electrode Span At least 5000 times

Operating Temp -18℃~50℃

Storage Temp -40℃~80℃

Window Protection Max. wind velocity of 15m/s

Power Supply Internal Li-Battery, DC adaptor

DC output 12V/2A Power for an external heater, light or hot jacket stripper

Battery Capacity More than 150 times of continuous splices and heats

Dimension 122mm(L)*122mm(W)*130mm(H)

Weight 2.0KG(Include battery)

STANDARD PACKAGE

Main body, Fiber Stripper, Charger, Electrode, Cooling Tray, Manual, Carry Case, Fiber Cleaver, SOC Fiber Holder

All cables we offer have a minimum quantity and are sold in multiples of it. FTP / UTP / SFTP CAT5e / CAT6 / CAT7 Length: 305 m in a carton or reel. Possibility to order 500m and 1000m by prior arrangement.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha