Menu
Your Cart

Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740

Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740

Share

Single Fusion Splicer DVP 740
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Product code: 30285
Samples sold 2
3,283.2000лв.
Ex Tax: 2,736.0000лв.

    Compact & Lightweight

  • Fully Automatic Operation
  • 5000m altitude ensures Splice Quality
  • SYSTEM TEST ensures the best working condition
  • Color LCD monitor
  • Pause function, convenient for scientific research
  • Store 8000 groups of splice results
  • USB & DC interface
  • High battery capacity, up to 200 times of continuous splice and heat

 

Fiber Diameter Cladding Diameter: 80-150 um; Coating Diameter: 100~1000 um
Applicable fibers SM, MM, DS, NZDS, G655, G657, and others
Splice loss 0.01dB(MM)、0.02dB(SM)、0.05dB(DS/NZDS/G.655/G.657)
Return loss 60dB
Tension test 2.0N
Protection sleeve length 25mm、40mm、50mm
Tube-heat Time 35S
Splicing program Automatic Setting
Language Chinese, English
Alignment Core Alignment(PAS Technology)
Splicing method Arc splicing
Fiber Holder Replaceable and Suitable for the Splice of bare fiber, pigtail, patch cord, optical fiber drop cable and SC, FC, LC connector
Display Color3.5 Inch TFT
Interface USB, suitable for data download and software update
Splice Memory 10000
Electrode Span At least 5000 times
Operating Temp -18℃~50℃
Storage Temp -40℃~80℃
Window Protection Max. wind velocity of 15m/s
Power Supply Internal Li-Battery, DC adaptor
DC output 12V/2A Power for an external heater, light or hot jacket stripper
Battery Capacity More than 150 times of continuous splices and heats
Dimension 122mm(L)*122mm(W)*130mm(H)
Weight 2.0KG(Include battery)
STANDARD PACKAGE
Main body, Fiber Stripper, Charger, Electrode, Cooling Tray, Manual, Carry Case, Fiber Cleaver, SOC Fiber Holder

All cables we offer have a minimum quantity and are sold in multiples of it. FTP / UTP / SFTP CAT5e / CAT6 / CAT7 Length: 305 m in a carton or reel. Possibility to order 500m and 1000m by prior arrangement.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha