Menu
Your Cart

ONU V2801D 1GE + CATV Dual mode

ONU V2801D 1GE + CATV Dual mode

Share

ONU V2801D 1GE + CATV Dual mode
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Product code: 41033
Samples sold 139
73.9200лв.
Ex Tax: 61.6000лв.


►  Dual mode(Can access EPON/GPON OLTs)
►  Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE...)
►  Industrial Design
►  Routing or Bridging Mode
►  Detecting Rogue ONU
►  Flow & Storm Control , Loop Detection
►  Firewall: DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL

►  O&M: WEB/TELNET/OAM(OMCI)/TR069


Technical item

1GE+CATV ONU

PON interface

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)

Wavelength:Tx1310nm,Rx 1490nm

SC/UPC connector

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

LAN interface

1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.10/100/1000M Full/Half, RJ45 connector

LED

3, For Status of REG、SYS、LINK/ACT

Operating condition

Temperature-30℃~+70

Humidity: 10%~90%non-condensing

Storing

condition

Temperature : -30℃~+70℃

Humidity :10%~90%non-condensing

Power supply

DC 12V/0.5A(option)

Power consumption

≤4W

Dimension

82mm×82mm×25mmL×W×H

Net weight

85g


Software Key Feature

EPON/GPON mode

Dual mode , Can access EPON/GPON OLTs.

 Software mode

Bridging mode and Routing mode.

 Abnormal protection

Detecting Rogue ONU, Hardware Dying Gasp.

 Firewall

DDOS, Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.

 Layer2

802.1D&802.1ad bridge, 802.1p Cos, 802.1Q VLAN.

 Layer3

IPv4/IPv6, DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE, NAT , DMZ ,DDNS.

 Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping.

 Security

Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection.

 O&M

WEB/TELNET/OAM/OMCI/TR069.

All cables we offer have a minimum quantity and are sold in multiples of it. FTP / UTP / SFTP CAT5e / CAT6 / CAT7 Length: 305 m in a carton or reel. Possibility to order 500m and 1000m by prior arrangement.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha