Menu
Your Cart

ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU with box

ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU with box
ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU with box
ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU with box
ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU with box
ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU with box
ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU with box
ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU with box
ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU with box

Share

ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU with box
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Product code: 31025
  • Weight: 1.40kg
  • Dimensions: 235.00cm x 220.00cm x 60.00cm
Samples sold 0
124.2937лв.
Ex Tax: 103.5781лв.

8FE reverse PoE ONU
Art No :V2808PD

Material:ABS Plastic

Size :235mm*220mm*60mm( L*W*H )

Weight:1.4kgDescription :8*100M Ethernet ,reverse PoE ONU, Compatiable with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT

 

 

      Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

    l  Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

    l  Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.

    l  Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

    l  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

    l  Easily configuration by local CLI.

     

    Technical items

    Description

    Upstream PON

    interface

    1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps

    Wavelength

    Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

    Optical interface

    SC/PC connector

    Downstream LAN

    interface

    8*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full

    Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

    Indicators

    12 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 8 Ethernet ports

    DC power supply

    powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) 

    Power switch

    1, power on and off

    Power consumption

    ≤5W

    Operating condition

    Operating temp: -10℃~+45℃(metric casing), -30℃~+60℃(water proof casing)

    operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

    Surge protection

    1000V(metric casing), 4000V(water proof casing)

    Storing condition

    Storing temp: -30~+60℃, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

    Dimension

    235mm*220mm*60mm(length*width*height)

    Net weight

    1.4Kg

     
    All cables we offer have a minimum quantity and are sold in multiples of it. FTP / UTP / SFTP CAT5e / CAT6 / CAT7 Length: 305 m in a carton or reel. Possibility to order 500m and 1000m by prior arrangement.

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad Good
    Captcha