Menu
Your Cart

ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU

ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU
Pre-Order

Share

ONU 8FE reverse PoE ONU
  • Stock: Pre-Order
  • Product code: 31037
  • Weight: 1.40
  • Dimensions: 235.00 x 220.00 x 60.00
Samples sold 0
112.5667лв.
Ex Tax: 93.8056лв.

8FE reverse PoE ONU
Art No :V2808PD

Material:ABS Plastic

Size :235mm*220mm*60mm( L*W*H )

Weight:1.4kgDescription :8*100M Ethernet ,reverse PoE ONU, Compatiable with Huawei,ZTE,Fiberhome,Dasan,Alcate OLT

 

 

      Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

    l  Integrated OAM remote configuration and maintenance function.

    l  Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP Snooping multicast feature.

    l  Functions like transceiver diagnostic monitoring, transmitter disable, etc.

    l  Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

    l  Easily configuration by local CLI.

     

    Technical items

    Description

    Upstream PON

    interface

    1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25Gbps

    Wavelength

    Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

    Optical interface

    SC/PC connector

    Downstream LAN

    interface

    8*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full

    Duplex/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

    Indicators

    12 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 8 Ethernet ports

    DC power supply

    powered by the power sourcing equipment (PSE) 

    Power switch

    1, power on and off

    Power consumption

    ≤5W

    Operating condition

    Operating temp: -10℃~+45℃(metric casing), -30℃~+60℃(water proof casing)

    operating humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

    Surge protection

    1000V(metric casing), 4000V(water proof casing)

    Storing condition

    Storing temp: -30~+60℃, storing humidity:10-90%(non-condensed)

    Dimension

    235mm*220mm*60mm(length*width*height)

    Net weight

    1.4Kg

     
    All cables we offer have a minimum quantity and are sold in multiples of it. FTP / UTP / SFTP CAT5e / CAT6 / CAT7 Length: 305 m in a carton or reel. Possibility to order 500m and 1000m by prior arrangement.

    Write a review

    Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad Good
    Captcha