Menu
Your Cart

ONU 4GE V2804Z-4G, X-PON, Dual Mode

ONU 4GE V2804Z-4G, X-PON, Dual Mode
ONU 4GE V2804Z-4G, X-PON, Dual Mode
ONU 4GE V2804Z-4G, X-PON, Dual Mode
ONU 4GE V2804Z-4G, X-PON, Dual Mode
ONU 4GE V2804Z-4G, X-PON, Dual Mode
ONU 4GE V2804Z-4G, X-PON, Dual Mode
ONU 4GE V2804Z-4G, X-PON, Dual Mode
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Product code: 41396
Samples sold 5
Product Views: 1705
48.00лв.
Ex Tax: 40.00лв.

Introduction:

V2804Z-4G(XPON 4GE ONU) supports Dual mode(XPON), It can also be applied to a wide temperature environment, andalsohasapowerful firewall function. V2804Z-4G(XPON 4GE ONU) meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk), FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHObroadbandaccess, video surveillance and other requirements and design a GPON/EPON Gigabit Ethernet products. The box is basedonthematureGigabit GPON/EPON technology, highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And it is fully compliantwithtechnical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and IEEE802.3ah.SFP with SC/PC Connector Transceiver.

Interface Parameter

PON interface
• 1 XPON port(EPON PX20+ & GPON Class B+) • SC single mode, SC/UPC connector • TX optical power: 0~+4dBm
• RX sensitivity: -27dBm
• Overload optical power: -3dBm(EPON) or - 8dBm(GPON) • Transmission distance: 20KM
• Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX1490nm
LAN interface 4*GE, Auto-negotiation RJ45 connectors

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha