Menu
Your Cart

ONU 1GE + 3FE + WiFi V2804REW

ONU 1GE + 3FE + WiFi V2804REW
ONU 1GE + 3FE + WiFi V2804REW
ONU 1GE + 3FE + WiFi V2804REW
ONU 1GE + 3FE + WiFi V2804REW
ONU 1GE + 3FE + WiFi V2804REW
ONU 1GE + 3FE + WiFi V2804REW

Share

ONU 1GE + 3FE + WiFi V2804REW
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Product code: 31354
Samples sold 2
72.11лв.
Ex Tax: 60.09лв.

Introduction    

V2802RGW terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit EPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment from China Telecom.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Technical items

Description

V2802EW

Main chip

Realtek

PON interface

 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

PON Port Type

 BOSA

Wavelength

 EPON Tx 1310nm, EPON Rx 1490nm

Sensitivity

 <-27dBm(PX20+)

Overload

 >-3dBm(PX20+)

Optical interface

 SC/PC connector

WLAN

 Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps, 
 2T2R One internal antenna and one external antenna

WLAN throughput

 100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption 
 107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption

LAN interface

 1*10/100/1000Mbps+1*10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, RJ45

Indicators

 8 indicators, for status of power supply, PON, LAN ,WiFi.

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Power consumption

 ≤9W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55 
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good