Menu
Your Cart

FOC ADSS-SS(Self-Supporting aerial installation), 36 fibers

FOC ADSS-SS(Self-Supporting aerial installation), 36 fibers
Out of Stock

Share

FOC ADSS-SS(Self-Supporting aerial installation), 36 fibers
  • Stock: Out of Stock
  • Product code: xcom-adss
Samples sold 0
0.0000лв.
Ex Tax: 0.0000лв.

Parameters

Specification

MFD1310nm

9.2+/-0.4um

MFD1550nm

10.4+/-0.5um

Cladding diameter

125mm±1.0mm

Fiber diameter

245+/-7um, with UV coating, and colored to : 250+/-15um

Core/cladding concentricity error

≤ 0.6um

Coating/cladding concentricity error

 12.0um

Cladding non circularity

 1.0%

Cut off wavelength

λcc ≤1260nm

Attenuation coefficient

1310nm: 0.36dB/km max after cabling

1550nm: 0.22dB/km max after cabling

Bending-loss performance of optical fiber

@1310nm&1550nm

0.05dB (100 turns around a mandrel of 50mm diameter)

Polarization mode dispersion link value

£0.1ps/Ökm

Zero-dispersion wavelength

1312+/-12nm

Zero-dispersion slope

0.091ps/nm2.km


.

Item

contents

Value

36

Loose tube

number

6

Outer diameter(mm)

2.1

Filler

number

-

Max. fiber count per tube

G.652D

6

Central strength member

material

FRP

diameter (mm)

2.25

Water barrier

Water blocking tape (mm)

Water blocking yarn & tape

Peripheral strength member

Aramid yarn

1610dtex*n

Ripcord

number

2

Outer sheath

Material

HDPE

Color

Black

Thickness (mm)

Nominal: 1.6

Cable diameter(mm) Approx.

All cables we offer have a minimum quantity and are sold in multiples of it. FTP / UTP / SFTP CAT5e / CAT6 / CAT7 Length: 305 m in a carton or reel. Possibility to order 500m and 1000m by prior arrangement.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha
Call Us
Tel: +359 32 399 565
Sales Department
032 399 565
0882 303022
0882 668859
Store Hours
Mon-Fri: 8:30 - 17:30
Saturday: 09:00 - 12:00
Sunday: Off work
Call Us
Sales Department
+359 2 9450161
0885 150 559
0885 979 070
0889 449 898
Store Hours
Mon-Fri: 8:30 - 17:30
Saturday: Off work
Sunday: Off work
Call Us
Sales Department
052 953150
0889 460 711
0889 461 755
Store Hours
Mon-Fri: 8:30 - 17:30
Saturday: Off work
Sunday: Off work

Newsletter