Menu
Your Cart

ONU C-DATA FD511G-X-F690, 1GE xPON SC/APC

ONU C-DATA FD511G-X-F690, 1GE xPON SC/APC
New
ONU C-DATA FD511G-X-F690, 1GE xPON SC/APC
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Product code: 66828
  • Weight: 0.50kg
Samples sold 0
Product Views: 116
28.80лв.
Ex Tax: 24.00лв.

Environmental Specifications

  • Item Dimension:
  • 78mm(L) x78mm(W) x23.5mm (H)
  • Item weight:about 62.7g

Dimension and Weight

  • External 12V/0.5A DC power supply adapter
  • Power consumption: 3W

Power

  • PWR / PON / LOS / LAN

Indicators

  • 1*10/100/1000 M Auto-negotiation RJ45 ports
  • Full Duplex / Half-Duplex
  • RJ45, Auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Transmission Distance 100 Meter

User Port(LAN)

  • SC/APC single mode single fiber
  • GPON:FSAN G.984.2 standard
  • EPON:1000BASE-PX20+ symmetric
  • GPON:2.488Gbps/1.244Gbps downstream/upstream
  • EPON:1.25Gbps downstream/upstream
  • Wavelength : Transmit: 1310nm Receiver: 1490nm
  • Receiving sensitivity : GPON:-28dBm EPON:-27dBm
  • Saturated power : GPON:-8dBm EPON:-3dBm
  • Transmitting power : GPON:0.5~5dBm EPON:0~4dBm

GPON/EPON Port


  • Operating temperature: 0 to 40C
  • Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)



Technical specification

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha