Menu
Your Cart

4GE EPON ONU – FD504G-E-R410

4GE EPON ONU – FD504G-E-R410
4GE EPON ONU – FD504G-E-R410
4GE EPON ONU – FD504G-E-R410
4GE EPON ONU – FD504G-E-R410

Share

4GE EPON ONU – FD504G-E-R410
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Product code: 44121
Samples sold 0
54.1728лв.
Ex Tax: 45.1440лв.
ItemParametersSpecification
InterfacePON Interface1*EPON port, FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+

Downstream Data Rate:2.488Gbps

Upstream Data Rate:1.244Gbps

SC/PC single mode fiber

28dB Link loss and 20KM distance with 1:128

Ethernet Interface4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full Duplex / Half-Duplex

RJ45 Connector

Auto MDI/MDI-X

Transmission Distance 100 Meter

Power Interface12V DC power supply
Performance ParametersPON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -8dBm
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 2.488Gbit/s; Upstream 1.244Gbit/s
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
ManagementManagement ModeStandard compliant OMCI interface as defined by ITU-T G.984.4

Support WEB management

Management

Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
Environmental
Specifications
ShellWhite plastic casing
PowerExternal 12V/0.5A DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: <4.5W

DimensionsItem Dimension:160*112*28.5(mm)

Item weight:0.3kg

EnvironmentOperating Temperature:0~40℃

Storage Temperature:-40~85℃

Operating Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

Storage Humidity:10%~90%(Non-condensing)

All cables we offer have a minimum quantity and are sold in multiples of it. FTP / UTP / SFTP CAT5e / CAT6 / CAT7 Length: 305 m in a carton or reel. Possibility to order 500m and 1000m by prior arrangement.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha