Menu
Your Cart

1GE+CATV EPON ONU - FD701G-AE-Z310

1GE+CATV EPON ONU - FD701G-AE-Z310
1GE+CATV EPON ONU - FD701G-AE-Z310
New
1GE+CATV EPON ONU - FD701G-AE-Z310
1GE+CATV EPON ONU - FD701G-AE-Z310

Share

1GE+CATV EPON ONU - FD701G-AE-Z310
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Product code: 44233
Samples sold 0
71.2044лв.
Ex Tax: 59.3370лв.
ItemParameter
PON Interface1 EPON optical interface
Meet 1000BASE-PX20+ standard
Symmetric 1.25Gbps upstream/downstream
SC/APC single-mode fiber
split ratio: 1:64
Transmission distance 20KM
User Ethernet
Interface
1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

Full/half duplex mode
RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X
100m distance

1 RF output

Female F-Type Connector

Power Interface12V DC Power supply
PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Tx Optical Power: 0~4dBm
Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm
Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm
Data Transmission
Parameter
PON Throughput: Downstream 980Mbps; Upstream 950Mbps
Ethernet: 1000Mbps
Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12 latency: <1.5ms
Business
Capability
Layer 2 wire speed switching

Support VLAN TAG/UNTAG,VLAN translation

Support Port-based speed limitation

Support Priority classification

Support storm control of broadcast

Support loop detection

Network
Management
Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support TR069 remote management and WEB management

Management
Function
Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management
ShellPlastic casing
Power<4.5W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter
Physical
Specifications
Item Dimension:125mm(L)*80mm(W)*28mm(H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC
Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
Storage humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)
All cables we offer have a minimum quantity and are sold in multiples of it. FTP / UTP / SFTP CAT5e / CAT6 / CAT7 Length: 305 m in a carton or reel. Possibility to order 500m and 1000m by prior arrangement.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha