Menu
Your Cart

16 PON GPON OLT

16 PON GPON OLT

Share

16 PON GPON OLT
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Product code: 41255
Samples sold 0
Product Views: 417
5,501.4000лв.
Ex Tax: 4,584.5000лв.

V1600G series GPON OLT products are 1U height 19 inch rack mount products. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment. The OLTs can be used for “Triple-Play”, VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications


►Satisfactory standard

Meet ITU-T G984/G.988 standard

Meet China's relevant GPON standards

►L3 OLT

Support static route RIP v1/v2、OSFP v2

►Easy to manage

Friendly EMS/Web/Telnet/CLI management

CLI command style similar to mainstream manufacturers

Support APP management

►Fully open platform

Open to any brand of ONT

►High performance cost

1U height compact design

Adopt mainstream chip schema


Technical parameters


ItemV1600G2
ChassisRack1U 19 inch standard box
 
 
1G/10G
Uplink Port
QTY12
Copper 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation8
SFP 1GE 
4
SFP+ 10GE
GPON PortQTY16
Physical InterfaceSFP Slot
Connector TypeClass C+
Max splitting ratio1:128
Management Ports1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port
PON Port Specification(Class C+ module)Transmission Distance20KM
GPON port speedUpstream 1.244G
Downstream 2.488G
WavelengthTX 1490nm, RX 1310nm
ConnectorSC/UPC
Fiber Type9/125μm SMF
TX Power+3~+7dBm
Rx Sensitivity-30dBm
Saturation Optical
Power
-12dBm
Dimension(L*W*H)442*320*43.6mm
Weight4.5kg
AC Power SupplyAC:100240V, 47/63Hz
DC Power Supply(DC:-48V)
Double Power Module Hot Backup
Power Consumption85W
Operating EnvironmentWorking Temperature0+50
Storage Temperature-40+85
Relative Humidity590%(non-conditioning)
All cables we offer have a minimum quantity and are sold in multiples of it. FTP / UTP / SFTP CAT5e / CAT6 / CAT7 Length: 305 m in a carton or reel. Possibility to order 500m and 1000m by prior arrangement.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
Bad Good
Captcha